Meet the team

West Lodge Park, Cockfosters Road, Hadley Wood, Herts. EN4 0PY
Tel: 020 8216 3900 Fax: 020 8216 3937 Email: westlodgepark@bealeshotels.co.uk

Calling from outside the U.K.? - add 44 to the number but delete the leading 0

West Lodge Park Contact List:

General Manager

Chris Hall - 020 8216 3940

Executive Chef

Wayne Turner - 020 8216 3928

Head Concierge

Peter Brassington - 020 8216 3900

Deputy General Manager

William Lyons - 020 8216 3941

Restaurant Manager

Miklos Lakatos - 020 8216 3906

Assistant Restaurant Manager

Matthew Croxford - 020 8216 3906

Deputy Manager Sales and Revenue

Dave McIntyre - 020 8216 3946

Duty Manager

Sharon Blackgrove - 020 8216 3903

Back of House Manager

Anthony Browning - 020 8216 3928

Estates Manager

Grant Cook - 020 8440 3402

Training and Development Manager

Annita Nicolaou - 020 8216 3949

Meetings and Events Manager

Tina Beckley-Luck - 020 8216 3943

Meetings and Events co-ordinator

Sara Bolognini - 020 8216 3927

Meeting & Events Co-ordinator

Louise Fickling - 020 8216 3944

Conference and Banqueting Operations Manager

Andrew Sivi - 020 8216 3900

Meetings & Events co-ordinator

Izabella Jakabos - 020 8216 3944

Head Receptionist

Sandra Arciuch - 020 8216 3900

Head Housekeeper

Yioda Joannou - 020 8216 3921

Night Manager

Jim Lopez - 020 8216 3900

Managing Director

Andrew Beale - 020 8216 3904

Finance Director

Tony King - 020 8216 3905

Group Sales Manager

Lynn Marsh-Jones - 020 8216 3909

PA to Finance Director

Sue Dixon - 020 8216 3905

Head Gardener

Paul Baynes - 020 8440 3402

HR Co-ordinator

Sally Tustain - 020 8216 3922

Above is some of the dedicated 2014 team at West Lodge Park who all strive to ensure a memorable stay for all of our guests.

Team members from left to right:

Back Row
Trent Hackett - Commis Chef, Sebastian Winter - Commis Chef, Alissa Szreter-Kelly - Kitchen Apprentice, Tania de Carvalho - Pastry Assistant, Savvas Christou - Barman, Steve Luckhurst - Decorator, Martin Talajka - Estates, Paul Baynes - Head Gardener, Steve Hand - Decorator, Errol Beamish - Carpenter, Miroslaw Adamowicz - Kitchen Porter

Third Row
Martin Gerrard - Breakfast Chef, Moustapha Mounajed - Food & Beverage Assistant, Miklos Lakatos - Restaurant Manager, Jeremie Bailleux - Food & Beverage Assistant, Patrick Jankunas - Conference & Banqueting Supervisor, Fizan Hussain - Receptionist Carol Pearce - Guest Service Co-ordinator, Phil Macrides - Head Chef, Grant Hughes - Concierge, Lee Goodhall - Junior Sous Chef, Wayne Turner - Executive Chef, Grant Cook - Estates Manager, Tina Beckley-Luck - Meeting & Events Manager, Annita Nicolaou - Recruitment & Development Manager

Second Row
Dion Darchiville - Food & Beverage Assistant, Peach Slade - Housekeeper, Esther Smith - Housekeeper, Andrew Sivi - Conference & Banqueting Manager, Matthew Croxford - Assistant Restaurant Manager, Peter Brassington - Head Concierge Chris Hall - General Manager, Tony King - Finance Director, Andrew Beale - Managing Director, William Lyons - Deputy Manager, Valerie Campbell - Sales Co-ordinator, Carolyn Mills - Training & Development Co-ordinator, Izabella Jakabos - Meeting & Events Co-ordinator Sally Tustain - HR Co-ordinator, Desirée Strange - Receptionist, Lynn Marsh-Jones - Group Sales Manager

Front Row
Jane Gray - PA to Managing Director, Yioda Joannou - Head Housekeeper, Sue Dixon - Administrator, Irene Peters - Housekeeper Dawn Brumwell - Assistant Head Housekeeper, Sandra Arciuch - Head Receptionist, Lisa Brown - Housekeeper, Angela Craven - Food & Beverage Assistant, Sarah Meltzer - Food & Beverage Assistant, Belinda Daniels - Food & Beverage Assistant